Is Restful Legs PM Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- feeling of agitation while lying down
feeling of agitation while lying down
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arsenicum Album - 12 X Hpus (Creeping, Crawling Itch), Chamomilla - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness, Disrupted Sleep), Coffea Cruda - 3 X (Occasional Sleeplessness), Lycopodium - 6 X (Feeling Of Agitation While Lying Down), Pulsatilla - 6 X (Constant Urge To Move Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron - 6 X (Agitation, Better With Activity), Sulphur - 6 X (Itching, Tingling, And Urge To Move Legs), Zincum Metallicum - 12 X (Twitching And Jerking Of Legs While Sitting), Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose
Check Restful Legs PM Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Restful Legs PM Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Restful Legs PM Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


