Is RestoraLax Daily Gummies Restora Fibre Vegan?

Description
Fruity, mildly sweet flavor with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily when bitten; often described as pleasantly gummy with light tackiness. Commonly taken once daily as a chewable supplement for convenience and portability. Customer reviews highlight taste and ease of use, noting occasional firmness variation and reported minor stickiness.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- lactic acid
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, mildly sweet flavor with a soft, chewy texture that yields easily when bitten; often described as pleasantly gummy with light tackiness. Commonly taken once daily as a chewable supplement for convenience and portability. Customer reviews highlight taste and ease of use, noting occasional firmness variation and reported minor stickiness.
Ingredients
Water, gelatin, lactic acid, flavour (cherry, lemon, orange, strawberry, apple, grape), monk fruit extract, carrot juice, pumpkin fruit, black currant fruit juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, cherry fruit juice concentrate, Aronia melanocarpa (black chokeberry) fruit juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate, coconut oil, rapeseed oil, carnauba wax, beeswax.
Check RestoraLax Daily Gummies Restora Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RestoraLax Daily Gummies Restora Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


