Is Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, *organic Cocoa Butter, *organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Raspberry Crème Filling (*organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Raspberry Powder). Contains Milk and Coconut. May contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy.
Check Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Super Blackout – Case Of 12 – 2.65 Oz
Alter Eco Cashew Butter Organic Granola
Alter Eco Organic Classic Dark Truffles Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


