Is Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, *organic Cocoa Butter, *organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Raspberry Crème Filling (*organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Raspberry Powder). Contains Milk and Coconut. May contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy.
Check Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Super Blackout – Case Of 12 – 2.65 Oz
Alter Eco Cashew Butter Organic Granola
Alter Eco Organic Classic Dark Truffles Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


