Is Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, *organic Cocoa Butter, *organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Raspberry Crème Filling (*organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Raspberry Powder). Contains Milk and Coconut. May contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy.
Check Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Restores Forests Alter Eco Truffle Thins Raspberry Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Super Blackout – Case Of 12 – 2.65 Oz
Alter Eco Cashew Butter Organic Granola
Alter Eco Organic Classic Dark Truffles Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


