Is RETRO GRAPE SODA, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor & color
natural & artificial flavor & color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & COLOR, CITRIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA.
Check RETRO GRAPE SODA, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RETRO GRAPE SODA, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


