Is Reutter, Dark Chocolate Banana Jelly (Gelebananer Choklad) (5 Lbs) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin, Citric Acid (E330), Pectin (E440), Flavoring Agents

Check Reutter, Dark Chocolate Banana Jelly (Gelebananer Choklad) (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reutter, Dark Chocolate Banana Jelly (Gelebananer Choklad) (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingOn The Go