Is Reutter, Dark Chocolate Pineapple Jelly (Ananasgele Choklad) (5 Lbs) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate 22

chocolate 22

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate 22% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin - At Least 50% Cocoa), Water, Pectin E440, Flavoring, Citric Acid E330

Check Reutter, Dark Chocolate Pineapple Jelly (Ananasgele Choklad) (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reutter, Dark Chocolate Pineapple Jelly (Ananasgele Choklad) (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftSmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping