Is Rev Energy Gum Spearmint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate, gum arabic, aspartame, sucralose, acesulfame k, color
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate, gum arabic, aspartame, sucralose, acesulfame k, color
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, ISOMALT, XYLITOL, CAFFEINE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% OF: MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ASPARTAME, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K, COLOR (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1), MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Rev Energy Gum Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rev Energy Gum Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rev Energy Gum Spearmint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


