Is Rev3 energie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified reverse osmosis carbonated water, crystalline fructose, evaporated sugar cane, natural flavors, proprietary energy complex (citric acid, taurine, d-ribose, panax ginseng root extract), proprietary energy blend (caffeine, guarana seed extract, green and white tea blend, containing 130 mg caffeine), malic acid, natural vegetable juice color, acerola dry extract, grape seed extract, olive leaf extract, pomegranate extract, coenzyme Q10, choline chloride, ultra trace minerals
Check Rev3 energie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rev3 energie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


