Is Revet Cheddar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gepasteuriseerde koemelk, aardappelzetmeel, zout, zuursel (bevat melk), microbieel stremsel, kleurstoffen (annatto norbixine/ carotenen). Verpakt oder beschermende atmosfeer. Fromage Cheddar râpé à pâte pressée non cuite ingrédients: lait de vâche pasteurisé fécule de pomme de terre, sel, ferments lactiques, coagulant microbien, colorants (nobixine de rocou/ caroténoïdes). Conditionné sous atmosphère protectrice. EN Grated Cheddar cheese 50 % fat i.d.m. Ingredients: pasteurised cow's milk, potato starch, salt, starter culture (contains milk), microbial rennet, colours (annatto norbixin/ carotenes). Packaged in a protective atmosphere. ES Queso Cheddar rallado 50% M.G./E.S. Ingredientes: Leche de vaca pasteurisada, fécula de patata, sal, fermento láctico, Coagulante de leche microbiano, colorantes (norbixina de bija/ carotenas). Envasado en atmósfera protectora Cheddar 50% Fett i.Tr., gerieben Zutaten: Pasteurisierte Kuhmilch, Kartoffelstärke, Salz, Sauerungskulturen, Labaustauschstoffe, Farbstoffe (Annatto Norbixin, Carotin). Unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt SV Riven Cheddar ost Fett 32%, kraftigt saltat Ingredienser: pastöriserad komjölk, potatis stärkelse, salt, mjölksyrakultur, mikrobiellt Vipe, färgämnen (annattoextrakt norbixin/ Förpackad i en skyddande atmosfär. karotener). 8 710866

Check Revet Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.