Is Revet Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- envasado en atmosfera protectora cheddar 50% fett i
- unter schutzatmosphare verpackt sv riven cheddar ost fett 32
- es queso cheddar rallado 50% m
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
- en grated cheddar cheese 50 % fat i
- fromage cheddar rape a pate pressee non cuite lait de vache pasteurise fecule de pomme de terre
envasado en atmosfera protectora cheddar 50% fett i
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gepasteuriseerde koemelk, aardappelzetmeel, zout, zuursel (bevat melk), microbieel stremsel, kleurstoffen (annatto norbixine/ carotenen). Verpakt oder beschermende atmosfeer. Fromage Cheddar râpé à pâte pressée non cuite ingrédients: lait de vâche pasteurisé fécule de pomme de terre, sel, ferments lactiques, coagulant microbien, colorants (nobixine de rocou/ caroténoïdes). Conditionné sous atmosphère protectrice. EN Grated Cheddar cheese 50 % fat i.d.m. Ingredients: pasteurised cow's milk, potato starch, salt, starter culture (contains milk), microbial rennet, colours (annatto norbixin/ carotenes). Packaged in a protective atmosphere. ES Queso Cheddar rallado 50% M.G./E.S. Ingredientes: Leche de vaca pasteurisada, fécula de patata, sal, fermento láctico, Coagulante de leche microbiano, colorantes (norbixina de bija/ carotenas). Envasado en atmósfera protectora Cheddar 50% Fett i.Tr., gerieben Zutaten: Pasteurisierte Kuhmilch, Kartoffelstärke, Salz, Sauerungskulturen, Labaustauschstoffe, Farbstoffe (Annatto Norbixin, Carotin). Unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt SV Riven Cheddar ost Fett 32%, kraftigt saltat Ingredienser: pastöriserad komjölk, potatis stärkelse, salt, mjölksyrakultur, mikrobiellt Vipe, färgämnen (annattoextrakt norbixin/ Förpackad i en skyddande atmosfär. karotener). 8 710866
Check Revet Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revet Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


