Is Revitalise Healthcare Adult Multivitamins Gummies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agents (glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose), Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifiers (glycerol, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Anti-foaming Agent (coconut Oil), Thickener (citrus Pectins), Acid (citric Acid), Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Colour (anthocyanins), Glazing Agents (sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax), Retinyl Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Revitalise Healthcare Adult Multivitamins Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking