Is REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 30ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- moisturizing day cream for normal
moisturizing day cream for normal
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturizing Day Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin Water/aqua, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Alcohol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John'swort), Glycerin, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lecithin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Linalool, Farnesol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Citronellol, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Algin, Xanthan Gum
Check REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


