Is REVITALIZE FOR MENTAL FOCUS BARS, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
- b12
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW PIECES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERINE, COCOA POWDER; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], NIACINAMIDE [VIT B3], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C], CHOLINE BITARTRATE).
Check REVITALIZE FOR MENTAL FOCUS BARS, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVITALIZE FOR MENTAL FOCUS BARS, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


