Is Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Cultures (Traditionally Fermented In-House, Get The Whole Good For Ya DL at Revivekombucha.com), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Almond Extract.

Check Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Revive Kombucha Boogie Down Original Cola - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go