Is Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 04 Ultra Light Natural Blonde Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 12 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • laneth-5
  • hydrolyzed silk
  • rinse hair well after application
  • do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
  • you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
  • silk amino acids
  • hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions on certain individuals
  • oleic acid
  • a skin allergy test must be completed 48 hours before you use this product
  • the preparation may cause serious inflammation of the skin in some persons
  • which may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
  • +8 more

laneth-5

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ammonia-Free Colorant: Aqua ([Water] Eau), Ethanolamine, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Laneth-5, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Wheat Amino Acids, Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen, Buteth-3, Tributyl Citrate, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, P-Phenylenediamine, 1-Naphthol, Phenyl Methyl Pyrazolone, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Coumarin, Amyl Cinnamal. Cream Color Developer: Aqua ([Water] Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA. After-Color Conditioner: Aqua ([Water] Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Amodimethicone, Methoxypropylgluconamide, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Silk Amino Acids, Hydrolyzed Silk, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Trideceth-12, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Ceteareth-20, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Isostearyl Glycolate, Triisostearyl Citrate, Diisostearyl Malate, Isostearyl Lactate, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Diisostearoyl Trimethylolpropane Siloxy Silicate, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.

Check Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 04 Ultra Light Natural Blonde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 04 Ultra Light Natural Blonde is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy