Is Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 10 Black Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rinse hair well after application
  • do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
  • you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
  • important safety warnings: hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions on certain individuals
  • silk amino acids
  • a skin allergy test must be completed 48 hours before you use this product
  • which may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
  • glycerin
  • butylene glycol
  • +3 more

rinse hair well after application

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ammonia-Free Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Butylene Glycol, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, M-Aminophenol, N, N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, P-Aminophenol, Phenyl Methyl Pyrazolone, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol. Cream Color Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA. After-Color Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Acetic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol.

Check Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 10 Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 10 Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Creamy