Is Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 46 Medium Golden Chestnut Brown Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- aqua
- cream developer
- hypnea musciformis extract
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- silk amino acids
- stearyl alcohol
- glycerin
- +4 more
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colorant Contains: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium Sulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Wheat Amino Acids, Hypnea Musciformis Extract, Gellidiela Acerosa Extract, Sargassum Filipendula Extract, Sorbitol, Oleyl Alcohol, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Polyquaternium-28, Laneth-5, Sodium Benzotriazolyl Butylphenol Sulfonate, Buteth-3, Tributyl Citrate, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, P-Phenylenediamine, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxy-Toluene, Resorcinol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Phenyl Methyl Pyrazolone, P-Aminophenol, M-Aminophenol, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Coumarin, Amyl Cinnamal. Cream Developer Contains: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Methylparaben, EDTA. After Color Conditioner Contains: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine Dimer Dilinoleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Methoxypropylgluconamide, Silk Amino Acids, Hydrolyzed Silk, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Dimethicone PEG-8 Meadowfoamate, Amodimethicone, Trideceth-12, Triisostearyl Citrate, Isostearyl Glycolate, Isostearyl Lactate, Diisostearyl Malate, Diisostearoyl Trimethylolpropane Siloxy Silicate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Ceteareth-20, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Linalool, Citric Acid, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 46 Medium Golden Chestnut Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 46 Medium Golden Chestnut Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Revlon Colorsilk Beautiful Color 46 Medium Golden Chestnut Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


