Is Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream color developer aquamater/eau
- silk amino acids
- keratin amino acids
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
- peg-2 soyamine
- oleic acid
cream color developer aquamater/eau
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ammonia-Free Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, PEG-2 Soyamine, Lauramide MEA, Lauryl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Butylene Glycol, Erythorbic Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, 1-Naphthol, M-Aminophenol, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Phenyl Methyl Pyrazolone, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol. Cream Color Developer Ingredients: Aquamater/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Steareth-10 Allyl Ether/Acrylates Copolymer, Amodimethicone, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, C11-15 Pareth-7, Laureth-9, Glycerin, Trideceth-12, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, EDTA. 21967. After-Color Conditioner Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Keratin Amino Acids, Silk Amino Acids, Acetic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-12, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol.
Check Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Kroger® Dark Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Revlon ColorSilk Beautiful Color Permanent 30 Dark Brown is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


