Is Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- do not dilute product with any additive
- 77492
- lecithin
- 77491
- +1 more
do not dilute product with any additive
Dietitian noteAdditives can come from either animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Polyethylene Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polypropylsilsesquioxane, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, C30-50 Alcohols, Isododecane, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Silica, Talc, Phenyl Trimethicone, Isohexadecane, Bis-Hyhdroxyethoxypropyl Dimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Lecithin, Sorbic Acid, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, BHT, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Tocopherol. May Contain [+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77499, 77491, 77492) Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090) Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Black 2 (CI 77266) [Nano], Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470)].
Check Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


