Is Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Minty flavor with a mildly gritty, paste-to-foam texture; most users brush twice daily. Reviewers often note a clean mouthfeel and visible surface stain reduction, but some report messy sink residue and occasional increased sensitivity. Flavor intensity varies; usage is standard brushing followed by thorough rinsing and toothbrush cleanup and storage.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty flavor with a mildly gritty, paste-to-foam texture; most users brush twice daily. Reviewers often note a clean mouthfeel and visible surface stain reduction, but some report messy sink residue and occasional increased sensitivity. Flavor intensity varies; usage is standard brushing followed by thorough rinsing and toothbrush cleanup and storage.
Ingredients
Sorbitol (Humectant), Hydrated Silica (Polishes And Cleans Teeth), Vegetable Glycerin (Soothes And Moisturizes), Xylitol (Sweetener), Purified Water, Charcoal Powder (Whitens, Polishes And Cleans Teeth/ Freshens Breath), Flavor (Freshens Breath), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Titanium Dioxide (Mineral), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Cleanser), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Cleanser), Coconut Oil (Soothes And Moisturizes), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Stability), Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract (Sweetener)
Check Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Where to buy
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


