Is Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- c30-50 alcohols
- do not dilute product with any additive
- tocopheryl acetate
- lecithin
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- +1 more
c30-50 alcohols
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Polyethylene Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polypropylsilsesquioxane, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, C30-50 Alcohols, Isododecane, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Silica, Talc, Phenyl Trimethicone, Isohexadecane, Bis-Hyhdroxyethoxypropyl Dimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Lecithin, Sorbic Acid, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, BHT, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Tocopherol. May Contain [+/-: Iron Oxides (CI 77499, 77491, 77492) Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090) Mica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Black 2 (CI 77266) [Nano], Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Carmine (CI 75470)].
Check Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Eyeliner, Charcoal 204 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


