Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk
- hexylene glycol
- peg-12 glyceryl dimyristate
- caprylyl glycol
- magnesium sulfate
- +6 more
silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aqua ((Water) Eau), Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Tribehenin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Cymbidium Grandiflorum (Orchid) Extract, Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Methicone, Laureth-7, Magnesium Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Ethylene Brassylate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Alumina, Triethyl Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipropylene Glycol, PEG-12 Glyceryl Dimyristate, Cyclohexasiloxane, Dimethicone/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Caprylyl Glycol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Serica ((Silk) Soie), Hexylene Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, May Contain [ +/- Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Zinc Oxide (CI 77947)].
Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


