Is Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-12 glyceryl dimyristate
- +5 more
silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Aqua ((Water) Eau), Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Phenyl Trimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Silica, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Tribehenin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Cymbidium Grandiflorum (Orchid) Extract, Lactobacillus/Eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Methicone, Laureth-7, Magnesium Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Ethylene Brassylate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Alumina, Triethyl Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipropylene Glycol, PEG-12 Glyceryl Dimyristate, Cyclohexasiloxane, Dimethicone/Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Caprylyl Glycol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Serica ((Silk) Soie), Hexylene Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, May Contain [ +/- Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Zinc Oxide (CI 77947)].
Check Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Makeup, Natural Finish, Nude 200, SPF 20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


