Is Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • silk
  • 77492
  • ci 77491
  • lauroyl lysine
  • lecithin
  • +1 more

silk

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc, Dimethicone, Silica, Nylon-12, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Zinc Stearate, Perfluorononyl Octyldodecyl Glycol Grapeate, Polyethylene Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Lecithin, Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract, Serica (Silk), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Lilium Candidum (Lily), Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus/eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lauroyl Lysine, Alumina, Dimethiconol, Polydimethylsiloxane/polymethylsilsesquioxane Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, May Contain: Mica (Ci 77019), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Bismuth Oxychloride (Ci 77163)

Check Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery