Is Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk
- 77492
- ci 77491
- lauroyl lysine
- perfluorononyl octyldodecyl glycol grapeate
- +1 more
silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Dimethicone, Silica, Nylon-12, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Zinc Stearate, Perfluorononyl Octyldodecyl Glycol Grapeate, Polyethylene Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Lecithin, Cymbidium Grandiflorum Flower Extract, Serica (Silk), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Lilium Candidum (Lily), Bulb Extract, Lactobacillus/eriodictyon Californicum Ferment Extract, Lauroyl Lysine, Alumina, Dimethiconol, Polydimethylsiloxane/polymethylsilsesquioxane Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, May Contain: Mica (Ci 77019), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, 77492, 77499), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Bismuth Oxychloride (Ci 77163)
Check Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Revlon ColorStay Pressed Powder, Fair 810 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


