Is Revlon Total Color Permanent Color, Black 10 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rinse hair well after application
- you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
- before coloring your hair: perform a skin allergy test 48 hours before you use this product
- hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- a skin allergy test must be completed 48 hours before you use this product
- myristyl alcohol
- which may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- stearyl alcohol
- +4 more
rinse hair well after application
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-23, Ceteareth-60, Cetyl Alcohol, Pentasodium Pentetate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Stannate, Sodium Benzoate, N00942, Cream Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Laureth-2, Ethanolamine, Isostearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Glycerin, Toluene-2.5-Diamine Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-22, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Erythorbic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Sulfite, Steartrimonium Chloride, 2.4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, 2-Methylresorcinol, 4-Chlororesorcinol, M-Aminophenol, N00941, Botanical Enriched Conditioning Gloss Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steartrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Lauryl Alcohol, Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Polyquaternium-28, Polyquaternium-37, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730), Red 4 (CI 14700), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Yellow 6 (CI 15985), Y00583.
Check Revlon Total Color Permanent Color, Black 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Total Color Permanent Color, Black 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Revlon Total Color Permanent Color, Black 10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


