Is Revolution Fist City Chicago Pale Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cascade, Citra Centennial And Crystal Hops
Check Revolution Fist City Chicago Pale Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Fist City Chicago Pale Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Goslings Ginger Beer 6 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Where to buy
Revolution Fist City Chicago Pale Ale Beer - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


