Is REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUTS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DATE PASTE, PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E) (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
About this product
Snack · Piece


