Is REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- brown rice syrup
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUTS, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DATE PASTE, PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E) (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVOLUTION FOODS, DYNAMOS, SOFT BAKED GRANOLA BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
About this product
Snack · Piece


