Is Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Splash Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides Marine Collagen), Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Beet Root Powder (natural Colour), Sucralose, Stevia, Citric Acid, Turmeric (natural Colour). Contains: Milk Ingredient.
Check Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Biochem Sports 100% Whey Isolate Protein Natural -- 24.6 oz
Zero Carb Protein From 100% Whey Protein Isolate
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


