Is Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk ingredient
- whey protein isolate
milk ingredient
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Splash Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides Marine Collagen), Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Beet Root Powder (natural Colour), Sucralose, Stevia, Citric Acid, Turmeric (natural Colour). Contains: Milk Ingredient.
Check Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Biochem Sports 100% Whey Isolate Protein Natural -- 24.6 oz
Zero Carb Protein From 100% Whey Protein Isolate
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


