Is Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk ingredient
- whey protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavours
- lysine
- premium hydrolyzed peptides marine collagen
milk ingredient
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Splash Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides Marine Collagen), Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Beet Root Powder (natural Colour), Sucralose, Stevia, Citric Acid, Turmeric (natural Colour). Contains: Milk Ingredient.
Check Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Biochem Sports 100% Whey Isolate Protein Natural -- 24.6 oz
Zero Carb Protein From 100% Whey Protein Isolate
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


