Is Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lysine
- natural and artificial flavours
- premium hydrolyzed peptides marine collagen
lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Splash Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides Marine Collagen), Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Beet Root Powder (natural Colour), Sucralose, Stevia, Citric Acid, Turmeric (natural Colour). Contains: Milk Ingredient.
Check Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Biochem Sports 100% Whey Isolate Protein Natural -- 24.6 oz
Zero Carb Protein From 100% Whey Protein Isolate
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


