Is Reynaldo's Authentic Rice Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • milk
  • condensed sweetened milk
  • whole milk

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk ( Milk, Vitamin D), Rice, Sugar, Condensed Sweetened Milk( Milk Sugar), Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Artificial Flavor),sodium Benzoate ( Preservative), Pottasium Sorbate (preservative), Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Milk.

Check Reynaldo's Authentic Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast