Is Reynaldos No Sugar Added Rice Pudding - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Rice, Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Ace-K, Cinnamon.

Check Reynaldos No Sugar Added Rice Pudding - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reynaldos No Sugar Added Rice Pudding - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking