Is Rheal Superfoods Clean Greens 10x5g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic: Baobab Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Chlorella Powder, Moringa Powder, Pineapple Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Spirulina Powder
Check Rheal Superfoods Clean Greens 10x5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rheal Superfoods Clean Greens 10x5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Where to buy
Rheal Superfoods Clean Greens 10x5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


