Is Rhed's Sunrise Salsa, Sunrise Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, CILANTRO, GARLIC. LIME JUICE, RHED'S FERMENTED PEPPER MASH (JALAPEÑOS, HABANEROS, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, CUMIN.

Check Rhed's Sunrise Salsa, Sunrise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking