Is Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • 100% coconut oil
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Glucose, Whipping Cream(cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Condensed Milk (evaporated Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil (100% Coconut Oil, Citric Acid), Walnuts, Amonds, Honey, Dried Albumen (egg Whites, Triethyl Citrate, Citric Acid, Baker's Yeast), Invertase, Salt, Corn Starch (corn Starch, Sulphites), Artificial Flavors. May Contain Tree Nuts Or Peanuts.

Check Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go