Is RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COFFEE EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


