Is RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COFFEE EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


