Is RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate processed with alkali
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COFFEE EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE ESPRESSO FILLED CONFECTION LIGHTHOUSES IN COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM, RHODE ISLAND LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


