Is Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • riboflavin

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Malt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Added For Improved Baking). Contains Wheat, Soy. Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, And Seeds. Rhodes Does Not Use Any Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Meat, Fish Or Shellfish.

Check Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers

Smith'sWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichMeal Prep