Is Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Malt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Added For Improved Baking). Contains Wheat, Soy. Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, And Seeds. Rhodes Does Not Use Any Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Meat, Fish Or Shellfish.
Check Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Roll


