Is King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag Dairy Free?

Description
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Dinner Rolls are a delicious option for bread lovers. Made with real butter and Hawaiian bread, these rolls offer a great flavor and freshness. They are free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial dyes, and trans fats, making them a healthier choice. These rolls are perfect for soaking up sauces and can also be used to make sliders. Customers appreciate the quality and taste of these rolls, making them a popular choice for any meal. Available in a 12-count bag, these rolls are a convenient option for bread enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Dinner Rolls are a delicious option for bread lovers. Made with real butter and Hawaiian bread, these rolls offer a great flavor and freshness. They are free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial dyes, and trans fats, making them a healthier choice. These rolls are perfect for soaking up sauces and can also be used to make sliders. Customers appreciate the quality and taste of these rolls, making them a popular choice for any meal. Available in a 12-count bag, these rolls are a convenient option for bread enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Potato Flour, Eggs, Yeast, Datem, Salt, Whey, Wheat Gluten, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Wheat Starch, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Ammonium Sulfate, Enzymes, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono-& Diglycerides, Calcium Silicate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


