Is Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched white flour
- malt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Malt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes (Added For Improved Baking). Contains Wheat, Soy. Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, And Seeds. Rhodes Does Not Use Any Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Meat, Fish Or Shellfish.
Check Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Udi's Gluten Free® Classic French Dinner Rolls 7.4 oz. Bag
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 24 Count Bag
Where to buy
Rhodes Bake-N-Serv® Yeast Dinner Rolls, 6 lbs Bag, 72 White Dinner Rolls (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Roll


