Is Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- fish
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- riboflavin
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Granulated Sugar, Butter, Yeast, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour
Check Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


