Is RHODIOLA STRESS 250MG – 60VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- contain rosavins, microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roseroot (Rhodiola Rosea), Root Extract Standardized To Contain 1% Salidrosides Also Standardized To Contain Rosavins, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Hypromellose (Capsule Shell)
Check RHODIOLA STRESS 250MG – 60VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RHODIOLA STRESS 250MG – 60VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RHODIOLA STRESS 250MG – 60VCAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


