Is Rhubarb Organic Frozen Custard Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- black/red food coloring
black/red food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*Custard Mix (*cream, milk, cane sugar, *sugared egg yolk), *Rhubarb, *Cane Sugar, *Honey, Orange Juice, *Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, *Orange Zest, Hand-Harvested French Celtic Sea Salt, *Black/Red Food Coloring and *Rhubarb Extract
Check Rhubarb Organic Frozen Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhubarb Organic Frozen Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


